2014 Midships Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 0:30 on October 2, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 11.0 9.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
4th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
5th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 21.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
6th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 21.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 32.0 32.0
7th 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 8.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 21.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
9th Handicap LASER 18 Ed Napolitano   1088 21.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 38.0 38.0
10th Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
11th 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Genesta Gage 1100 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
12th 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Nick Maris 1100 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 47.0
13th Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
14th 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
15th Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
17th 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
18th Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
19th 2000 2000 2236 Tony Burgess & Crew 1100 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
20th 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Bruce Riches 1100 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

Race 3 - 27/07/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 52:22 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 52:47 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 54:33 3.0
4 2000 2000 2321 Fergus Barnham Genesta Gage 1100 58:05 4.0
5 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 58:29 5.0
6 Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 55:43 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 64:06 7.0
8 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 63:35 8.0
9 2000 2000 22536 Mark Foley Charlotte Walters 1100 67:00 9.0
10 Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 63:06 10.0
11 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 51:28 11.0
12 2000 2000 2236 Tony Burgess & Crew 1100 53:00 12.0
13 2000 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Bruce Riches 1100 DNF 14.0

Race 9 - 31/08/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 48:39 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 46:49 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 38:25 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 54:48 4.0
5 Dart DART 18 7530 Colin Rudd   805 40:48 5.0
6 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 55:482 6.0
7 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 47:18 7.0
8 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 38:22 8.0
9 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 39:51 9.0
10 Handicap LASER 18 Ed Napolitano   1088 40:27 10.0

Race 10 - 31/08/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 38:03 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 38:21 2.0
3 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 35:54 3.0
4 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 35:29 4.0
5 2000 2000 21729 Phoebe Charnley Nick Maris 1100 35:64 5.0
6 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 36:40 6.0
7 Handicap LASER 18 Ed Napolitano   1088 39:41 7.0
8 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 36:21 8.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 40:20 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/