2014 Midships Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 0:32 on October 2, 2014

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
4th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 11.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
6th Handicap LASER 18 Ed Napolitano   1088 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
7th Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
9th Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
10th Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 27/07/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 52:22 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 52:47 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 54:33 3.0
4 Handicap A CLASS 73 Robert Fletcher   681 55:43 4.0
5 Handicap LASER RADIAL 197691 Rosie Charnley   1122 64:06 5.0
6 Handicap TOPPER 45586 Jack Waldron   1322 63:06 6.0
7 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 51:28 7.0

Race 9 - Handicap Fleet - 31/08/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 48:39 1.0
2 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 46:49 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 38:25 3.0
4 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 38:22 4.0
5 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 39:51 5.0
6 Handicap LASER 18 Ed Napolitano   1088 40:27 6.0

Race 10 - Handicap Fleet - 31/08/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 38:03 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 38:21 2.0
3 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 35:54 3.0
4 Handicap Megabyte 76 Tim Landles   1074 36:40 4.0
5 Handicap LASER 18 Ed Napolitano   1088 39:41 5.0
6 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1071 40:20 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/