2014 Henry Ward Series

Sea Course

Results are final as of 15:51 on November 6, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 15 Race 16 Race 19 Total Nett
1st Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 10.0
2nd Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 63.0 16.0
3rd 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 (5.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 5.0 56.2 30.2
4th 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 141.0 41.0
5th 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 12.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNF 141.0 41.0
6th 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles   1100 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 141.0 41.0
7th Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 142.0 42.0
8th 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 7.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (11.0 DSQ) 5.0 7.0 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD 3.0 118.4 43.4
9th Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 (14.0) 13.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 14.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 149.0 60.0
10th 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 (13.0) (14.0) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 139.0 62.0
11th 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 4.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 171.0 71.0
12th Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 10.0 12.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 182.0 82.0
13th Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 210.0 110.0
14th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 9.0 218.0 118.0
15th Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 218.0 118.0
16th Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1185 9.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 219.0 119.0
17th Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 228.0 128.0
18th Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Matthew Nolan   1122 12.0 11.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 232.0 132.0
19th Handicap LASER 150509 Simon Landles   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 238.0 138.0
20th Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 7.0 25.0 DNC 246.0 146.0
21st Handicap LASER 21551 Nick Maris   1088 11.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 246.0 146.0
22nd Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1071 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 259.0 159.0
23rd Handicap RS 700 912 Stuart Riches   852 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 260.0 160.0
24th Handicap RS 700 801 Greg Williams   852 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 264.0 164.0

Race 1 - 29/03/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 46:16 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 46:29 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 41:56 3.0
4 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 42:09 4.0
5 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 44:04 5.0
6 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 52:17 6.0
7 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 45:33 7.0
8 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles   1100 45:45 8.0
9 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1185 49:45 9.0
10 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 46:24 10.0
11 Handicap LASER 21551 Nick Maris   1088 49:45 11.0
12 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Matthew Nolan   1122 52:07 12.0
13 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 46:31 13.0
14 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 50:00 14.0

Race 2 - 29/03/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 34:44 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 36:17 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 37:08 3.0
4 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 33:10 4.0
5 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1185 36:49 5.0
6 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles   1100 35:27 6.0
7 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 35:34 7.0
8 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 36:10 8.0
9 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 36:26 9.0
10 Handicap LASER 21551 Nick Maris   1088 37:12 10.0
11 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Matthew Nolan   1122 39:22 11.0
12 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 37:46 12.0
13 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 34:53 13.0
14 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 35:27 14.0

Race 5 - 06/04/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 36:29 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 37:19 2.0
3 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 36:30 3.0
4 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 38:18 4.0
5 Handicap LASER 4.7 197691 Phoebe Charnley   1185 42:25 5.0
6 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles   1100 39:44 6.0
7 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 42:58 7.0
8 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 37:10 8.0
9 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168958 Matthew Nolan   1122 34:31 9.0
10 Handicap RS 700 912 Stuart Riches   852 41:46 10.0
11 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 35:12 11.0
12 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 DNF 14.0
12 Handicap RS 700 801 Greg Williams   852 DNF 14.0

Race 6 - 06/04/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 34:03 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 31:24 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 32:24 3.0
4 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 42:27 4.0
5 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles   1100 DNF 7.0
5 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 DNF 7.0

Race 9 - 12/4/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 37:20 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 39:36 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 35:26 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 41:15 4.0
5 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 35:54 5.0
6 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles   1100 36:58 6.0
7 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 38:02 7.0
8 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 46:55 8.0
9 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 43:04 9.0

Race 10 - 12/4/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 36:14 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 33:22 2.0
3 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 37:03 3.0
4 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles   1100 34:00 4.0
5 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 40:12 5.0
6 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 35:02 6.0
7 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 35:55 7.0
8 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 DSQ 11.0
8 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 DNF 11.0
8 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 DNF 11.0

Race 11 - 13/04/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 44:48 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 41:15 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 55:09 3.0
4 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 56:23 4.0
5 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 OOD 4.3
6 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 39:42 5.0
7 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 48:23 6.0
8 Handicap LASER 150509 Simon Landles   1088 43:05 7.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 43:56 8.0
10 Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 46:45 9.0
11 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 DNF 12.0

Race 12 - 13/04/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 2000 2000 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall 1100 34:48 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 35:58 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 35:43 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 37:49 4.0
5 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 OOD 4.3
6 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 38:09 5.0
7 Handicap LASER 150509 Simon Landles   1088 39:44 6.0
8 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 40:45 7.0
9 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 40:20 8.0
10 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 40:29 9.0

Race 15 - 19/04/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 42:44 1.0
2 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 37:23 2.0
3 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 44:29 3.0
4 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 42:03 4.0
5 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 OOD 4.3
6 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 40:52 5.0
7 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 34:55 6.0
8 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 OOD 6.2
9 Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 47:17 7.0
10 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 38.47 8.0
11 Handicap SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1071 29:50 9.0
12 Handicap RS 700 979 / 890 Charles Napolitano   852 DNF 14.0
12 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 DNF 14.0

Race 16 - 19/04/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   852 37:35 1.0
2 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 37:41 2.0
3 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 38:22 3.0
4 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 40:31 4.0
5 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 OOD 4.3
6 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 40:19 5.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 39:37 6.0
8 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 OOD 6.2
9 Dart DART 18 7158 John Buckle   805 41:20 7.0
10 2000 RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Waldron 820 DNF 12.0
10 Handicap LASER RADIAL 183231 Nick Maris   1122 DNF 12.0

Race 19 - 21/04/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   852 43:46 1.0
2 2000 2000 2279 Guy Tasker & Crew 1100 41:22 2.0
3 2000 2000 2345 David Crossman & Crew 1100 41:28 3.0
4 2000 2000 21122 Simon Landles   1100 43:01 4.0
5 2000 2000 2733 Adrian Tebbut   1100 43:14 5.0
6 Dart DART 18 7750 Guy Playford   805 31:57 6.0
7 Handicap SUPERNOVA 1016 Warren Mitchel   1071 43:23 7.0
8 Handicap SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1071 45:07 8.0
9 Handicap LASER RADIAL 168724 Paul Pearson   1122 47:26 9.0
10 Handicap RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   852 DNF 12.0
10 2000 2000 2231 Paul Norris & Crew 1100 DNF 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/